banner
            Click on Banner to return to Homepage



From the Archives

Delivering the rock
Delivering the rock
Delivering the rock

Delivering the Rock
Delivering the rock
Delivering the rock
Delivering the rock



Hit the broom
Hit the broom
Hit the broom

Hit the Broom
Hit the broom
Hit the broom
Hit the broom



sweeping
sweeping
sweeping

Sweeping  the Rock

Previous Winners

Sutton Curling Club's 2013 Champions
Monday 2013 WinnersWednesday 2013 winners
Monday Night Champions 2013
Ted Anderson, John Anderson, Paul Condon (Skip), Kirk Nyilas, Rob Bishop
Wednesday Night Champions
Marie Walker, Ann Hughes, Doreen Lister
Thursday 2013 winnersFriday 2013 winners
Thursday Night Champions
Lorne McLean, Tony Vultaggio, Kevin Kell (Skip), Mike Enscott
Friday Night Champions
John Taylor, Lynda Howe, Michelle Nyilas, Kirk Nyilas

Sutton Curling Club's 2012 Champions
Monday ChampsTuesday ChampsWednesday Champs
Monday Night Champions 2012
Paul Condon (skip), John Anderson, Bill Malloy, Rob Menzies, Lou Michielsen
Tuesday Team Entry Champions 2012
Rob Bishop, Mike Smith (Skip), Lorne McLean, Kevin Bower
Wednesday Night Champions 2012
Marguerite Rickards (skip), Cathie White, Deb Norton, Kelly Bales
Thursday ChampsFriday Champs
Thursday Night Champions 2012
Ryan Winch (skip), Greg Johnson, Bill Malloy, Rob Menzies, Kelly Malloy
Friday Night Champions 2012
Andy Stapleton (acting skip), Brigitte King, Alice McLean, Lorne McLean (team skip), Trudy Hinchley, (absent: Amanda Ellis)


Sutton Curling Club's 2011 Champions
Monday Champs 2011
Tuesday Champs 2011
Wednesday Champs 2011
Monday Night Champions, 2011
Barry Dell, Lorne McLean (skip), Kevin Bowers, Rob Menzies
Absent: Harold Denov
Tuesday Night Champions, 2011
Troy Winch (skip), Greg Johnson, Ryan Winch, Kevin Bowers
Wednesday Night Champions, 2011
Marie Walker (skip), Lori Garland, Pam Marshall, Brenda Walker
Thursday Champs 2011

Friday Champs 2011
Thursday Night Champions, 2011
Jeff Diamond (skip), Jake Leitch, Graeme Garland, Ted Anderson

Friday Night Campions 2011
Dave Mills (skip), Cheryl Clews, Jake Fehr, Lori Mills



Monday Night Champs 2010 Winners Wednesday Night Champs
Monday Night Champs 2010:
Left to right: Rick Thompson, Tony Vultaggio, Oscar Levesque (skip), Dave Mills
Tuesday Night Champs Wednesday Night Champs 2010:
Left to right: Sarah Stapleton, Donna Swartz (skip), Debbie McLeod, Doreen Lister
Thursday Night Champs Tuesday Night Champs 2010:
Left to right: Jeff Diamond, Shawn Diamond, Troy Winch, Scott Thomas (skip)
Friday Night Champs
Thursday Night Champs 2010:
Left to right: Scott Thomas (skip), Rob Swan, Glenn Paterson, Andrew Lewington

Friday Night Champs 2010:
Left to right: Bernie Charbonneau (skip), Nicki Charbonneau, Rob Menzies, Janet Bishop, Jude Wood, John Wood



The Champs

The Champs
Monday Night Champs 2009
Wednesday Night Champs 2009
Champs of 2009
The Champs

The Champs
Thursday Night Champs 2009
Friday Night Champs 2009



The Champs
The Champs
Monday Night Champs 2008
Wednesday Night Champs 2008
Champs of 2008
The Champs

The Champs
Thursday Night Champs 2008
Friday Night Champs 2008