banner

Sutton Curling Club Champions

Sutton Curling Club's 2016 Champions
Monday champsTuesday champsWednesday champs
Monday Night Champions
Troy Winch (skip), Rick Hinchley, Mike Bellis, Rob Menzies (spare), Barry Dell
Tuesday Night Champions
Sean Diamond, Lynda Howe, Ryan Winch (skip), absent: Jo-Anne Story
Wednesday Night Champions
Diane Jones, Nicky Charbonneau (skip), Jessica Aho, Marlene Newberry
Thursday champsRegular season curlersFriday champs
Thursday Night Champions
Sean Diamond, Ryan Winch (skip), Tom Jones, Rick Hinchley
Regular season curlers in action 2015-2016Friday Night Champions
Don Kortko, Cora Kortko (skip), Kathy McLean, Conrad McLean, Jane Mundy (spare skip)

Sutton Curling Club's 2015 Champions

Monday champsOriginal teamTuesday champs
Monday Night Champions
John Taylor, Ron Grimes, Shawn Walker, Rob Swan (Skip)
Original Monday Night Champion Team
Rob Swan, Ron  Grimes, Shawn Walker, Paul Condon (Skip)
Tuesday Night Champions
Jeff Diamond, Sean Diamond, Cory Winch, Ryan Winch (Skip)
Wednesday champsThursday champsFriday Champs
Wednesday Night Champions
Trudy Hinchley, Jude Wood, Debra Morrison, Cathie White, Nicky Charbonneau, (Skip 2) Margerite Rickards, (Skip1)
Thursday Night Champions
Ryan Zabielski, Barry Dell, Sean Diamond, Ryan Winch (Skip)
Friday Night Champions
Deb King, Kevin Bowers, Jo-Anne Storey, Jon King (Skip)

Sutton Curling Club's 2014 Champions
Monday winnersTuesday winnersWednesday winners
Monday Night Champions
Barry Dell, Rick Hinchley, Larry Phillips, Kevin Bowers, Rob Menzies

Tuesday Night Champions
Ryan Winch, Greg Johnson, Sean Diamond, Troy Winch

Wednesday Night Champions
Kathy Tindale, Cora Kortko, Anne Hughes, Diane Armstrong

Thursday winnersFriday winners
Thursday Night Champions
Tom Davy, Brent Eustace, Rick Hinchley, Ryan Winch
Friday Night Champions
Ted Anderson, Jane Mundy, Doreen Lister, Rob Mundy


Congratulations to the Winning teams in the 2014 season ending 3 night cash spiel!
Cash spiel winnerCash spiel winnerCash spiel winner
Organizer Lorne McLean with curlers John Taylor, skip Oscar Levesque, Jude Wood, & Barry DellThe main event winners
Lorne McLean with curlers Tom and Diane Jones, Brent Eustace, & skip Mike Smith.
Lorne McLean with curlers Marcel Chaisson, Sarah Stapleton, Don Kortko & skip Doug Johnson


Sutton Curling Club's 2013 Champions
Monday 2013 WinnersWednesday 2013 winners
Monday Night Champions
Ted Anderson, John Anderson, Paul Condon (Skip), Kirk Nyilas, Rob Bishop

Wednesday Night Champions
Marie Walker, Ann Hughes, Doreen Lister

Thursday 2013 winnersFriday 2013 winners
Thursday Night Champions
Lorne McLean, Tony Vultaggio, Kevin Kell (Skip), Mike Enscott
Friday Night Champions
John Taylor, Lynda Howe, Michelle Nyilas, Kirk Nyilas


Sutton Curling Club's 2012 Champions
Monday ChampsTuesday ChampsWednesday Champs
Monday Night Champions 
Paul Condon (skip), John Anderson, Bill Malloy, Rob Menzies, Lou Michielsen

Tuesday Team Entry Champions
Rob Bishop, Mike Smith (Skip), Lorne McLean, Kevin Bower

Wednesday Night Champions
Marguerite Rickards (skip), Cathie White, Deb Norton, Kelly Bales


Thursday ChampsFriday Champs
Thursday Night Champions
Ryan Winch (skip), Greg Johnson, Bill Malloy, Rob Menzies, Kelly Malloy
Friday Night Champions
Andy Stapleton (acting skip), Brigitte King, Alice McLean, Lorne McLean (team skip), Trudy Hinchley, (absent: Amanda Ellis)

Sutton Curling Club's 2011 Champions
Monday Champs 2011Tuesday Champs 2011Wednesday Champs 2011
Monday Night Champions
Barry Dell, Lorne McLean (skip), Kevin Bowers, Rob Menzies
Absent: Harold Denov

Tuesday Night Champions
Troy Winch (skip), Greg Johnson, Ryan Winch, Kevin Bowers


Wednesday Night Champions
Marie Walker (skip), Lori Garland, Pam Marshall, Brenda Walker


Thursday Champs 2011Friday Champs 2011
Thursday Night Champions
Jeff Diamond (skip), Jake Leitch, Graeme Garland, Ted Anderson
Friday Night Campions
Dave Mills (skip), Cheryl Clews, Jake Fehr, Lori Mills


Sutton Curling Club's 2010 Champions
Monday Night ChampsTuesday Night ChampsWednesday Night Champs
Monday Night Champs
Rick Thompson, Tony Vultaggio, Oscar Levesque (skip), Dave Mills

Tuesday Night Champs
Jeff Diamond, Shawn Diamond, Troy Winch, Scott Thomas (skip)

Wednesday Night Champs
Sarah Stapleton, Donna Swartz (skip), Debbie McLeod, Doreen Lister

Thursday Night ChampsFriday Night Champs
Thursday Night Champs
Scott Thomas (skip), Rob Swan, Glenn Paterson, Andrew Lewington
Friday Night Champs
Bernie Charbonneau (skip), Nicki Charbonneau, Rob Menzies, Janet Bishop, Jude Wood, John Wood


Sutton Curling Club's 2009 Champions
The ChampsThe Champs
Monday Night Champions

Wednesday Night Champions

The ChampsThe Champs
Thursday Night ChampionsFriday Night Champions


Sutton Curling Club's 2008 Champions
The ChampsThe Champs
Monday Night Champions

Wednesday Night Champions

The ChampsThe Champs
Thursday Night ChampionsFriday Night Champions